OFFICES CONTACT NOS
Mayor’s Office/ Information 09778012705
Municipal Accounting Office 550-8520
Municipal Engineering Office 580-7685
Municipal Social Welfare & Devt. (MSWD) 580-8100
Mun. Planning & Development Office 580-7824
Mun. Civil Registrar 09778359326/ 553-0019
Municipal Budget Office 553-0022
Municipal Treasurer’s Office 580-8340
Municipal Agriculture Office 580-7710
Municipal Tourism Office 09279563690
MUnicipal Human Resource Office 09062211671
Municipal Health Office 09173041606
Sangguniang Bayan Office 580-7916
Buenavista Water District 580-7689
Philippine National Police-Buenavista 580-5114
Bureau of Fire Protection 580-7688
Buenavista Emergency Hospital 580-7892
Commission on Election-Buenavista 580-7678
Buenavista Cooperative Office 580-7719
Buenavista Cooperative Store 580-5648
Buenavista National High School
Guimaras State College 580-8244
Buenavista Central School 580-5623/8264
Rural Bank of Buenavista 580-7664
Commission on Audit(COA) – Province 580-7717
Office of the Governor 581-2114/581-2057
DILG Office 581-3237
DTI Guimaras / Mel Pait 033-237-1663/500-7792/581-2119
GUIMELCO 581-2919/033-237-1139
Provincial Treasurer 033-237-1288
RTC Province of Guimaras 583-1631
Bids and Awards Committee 580-8545